Welcome to Blue Square Group

M-F 9:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M. 866-439-2356

40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins ) to (x12) LC

40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins ) to (x12) LC
$359.99

Availability: Sold out

Overview
Tripp Lite's N482-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. 12-Fiber MTP ports are Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N844-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10Gbe) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.
Manufacturer: TRIPPLITE Manufacturer Part Number:N482-2M12-LC12 SKU:705162 UPC:37332184542
 
  Loading...