Welcome to Blue Square Group

M-F 9:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M. 866-439-2356

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 7M (23-ft.)

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 7M (23-ft.)
$19.52

Availability: In stock

Overview
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".
Manufacturer: TRIPPLITE Manufacturer Part Number:N520-07M SKU:113467 UPC:37332139245
 
  Loading...