Welcome to Blue Square Group

M-F 9:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M. 866-439-2356

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16-ft.)
$16.21

Availability: In stock

Order Now to ship Tomorrow

Free Ground Shipping

OR
Manufacturer Part Number:
N320-05M
Sku:
110121
UPC:
37332100252
Overview Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

Additional Information

  • UPC: 37332100252
  • Manufacturer: TRIPPLITE

  • Specifications
  • Cable Length (ft.): 16.4
  • Color: Orange
  • Network Speed: 1Gbps
  • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
  • Side B - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
  • Approvals: FDDI and OFNR rated
  • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty

  • Downloads: {"documents":[{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/shared\/literature\/Brochure\/Tripp-Lite-Integrated-Solutions-Brochure-9533AD-EN-Domestic.pdf","title":"Integrated Solutions Brochure 953479 (English)"}],"miscellanous":[{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/products\/custom-products","title":"Custom Products from Tripp Lite Are One Call Away"},{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/pages\/high-density-fiber-patch-panel-solutions","title":"High-Density Fiber Patch Panel Solutions"},{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/video\/fiber-optic-patch-cables\/52160","title":"https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/video\/fiber-optic-patch-cables\/52160"},{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/resellers\/imageSearch\/mid\/2527","title":"Download images for this product"},{"url":"https:https:\/\/www.tripplite.com\/products\/fiberCableTestData\/model\/N320-05M","title":"Get test data for your fiber cable"}]}
  • Manufacturer Product URL: https://www.tripplite.com/duplex-multimode-62.5-125-fiber-patch-cable-lc-lc-5m-16-ft~N32005M/
  • Packaging

  • Certifications

  • Details: "Overview\nTripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC\/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5\/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications."
  • List price: No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
  Loading...