Welcome to Blue Square Group

M-F 9:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M. 866-439-2356

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 50 m (164 ft.)

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 50 m (164 ft.)
$63.36

Availability: In stock

Overview
The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The FDDI-rated N370-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
Manufacturer: TRIPPLITE Manufacturer Part Number:N370-50M SKU:4352631 UPC:0037332140395
 
  Loading...