Welcome to Blue Square Group

M-F 9:00 A.M.- 5:00 P.M. 866-439-2356

Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
$119.99

Availability: In stock

Overview
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Multimode Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
Manufacturer: TRIPPLITE Manufacturer Part Number:N785-001-SC SKU:110329 UPC:37332153777
 
  Loading...